Tea Party Bob’s Candidate Picks
Voter Guide to aid you in making an informed vote for the 2022 election.
I have compiled a list from researching a number of different sources such as campaign websites, the Idaho Freedom Foundation, and others. I believe these candidates will best serve the citizens of Idaho.
Be sure to vote YES on the Constitutional Amendment SJR 102 and DISAPPROVE on the Idaho Advisory Question.
U.S. Senate | Scott Oh Cleveland (IND) |
U.S. Representative Dist. 1 | Russell Fulcher (R) |
Governor | Ammon Bundy (IND) |
Lt. Governor | Pro-Life [Marvin Richardson] (CON) |
State Controller | Miste Gardner (CON) |
State Treasurer | Julie A. Elsworth (R) |
Attorney General | Raul Labrador (R) |
State Rep Dist. 1A | Mark Sauter |
State Rep. Dist. 1B | Sage Dixon |
State Senator Dist. 1 | Scott Herndon |
State Rep. Dist. 2A | Heather Scott |
State Rep. Dist. 2B | Dale Hawkins |
State Senator Dist. 2 | Phil Hart |
State Rep. Dist. 3B | Vito Barbieri |
State Senator Dist. 3 | Doug “Doug O” Okuniewicz |
State Rep. Dist.5A | Ron Mendive |
State Rep. Dist. 5B | Tony Wisniewski |
State Senator Dist. 6 | Dan Foreman |
State Rep. Dist. 7A | Mile Kingsley |
State Rep. Dist. 7B | Charlie Shepherd |
State Senator Dist. 7 | Cindy Carlson |
State Rep. Dist. 8B | Tony Ullrich |
State Rep. Dist. 9B | Judy Boyle |
State Rep. Dist. 10A | Mike Moyle |
State Rep. Dist. 10B | Bruce Skaug |
State Senator Dist. 10 | Tammy Nichols |
State Rep. Dist. 11B | Chris Allgood |
State Senator Dist. 11 | Chris Trakel |
State Rep. Dist. 13A | Brent Crane |
State Senator Dist. 13 | Brian Lenney |
State Rep. Dist. 14A | Ted Hill |
State Rep. Dist. 14B | Josh Tanner |
State Rep. Dist. 15A | Steve Keyser |
State Rep. Dist. 15B | Dori Healey |
State Senator Dist. 15 | Codi Galloway |
State Rep. Dist. 20A | Joe Palmer |
State Rep. Dist. 20B | James Holtzclaw |
State Rep. Dist. 21A | Daniel Weston |
State Rep. Dist. 21B | Jeff Ehlers |
State Rep Dist. 22A | John Vander Woude |
State Rep. Dist. 22B | Jason Monks |
State Senator Dist. 22 | Lori Den Hartog |
State Rep. Dist. 23A | Melissa Durrant |
State Rep. Dist. 23B | Tina Lambert |
State Senator Dist. 24 | Glenneda Zulderveld |
State Senator Dist. 25 | Paul Thompson |
State Rep. Dist. 25B | Liyah Babayan |
State Rep. Dist. 29B | Jake Stevens |
State Senator Dist. 29 | David T. Worley |
State Rep. Dist. 30B | Julianne Young |
State Rep. Dist. 33A | Barbara Ehardt |