ID4L: 2016 Ada County Republican Precinct Committeeman Endorsements


ID4L is pleased to endorse these grassroots heroes for the position of Precinct Committeemen in the upcoming May Primary election!

While Election Day is still weeks away, absentee voting has already begun, so it’s important to spread the word about these endorsements NOW!

To request an absentee ballot in Ada County click here.

Precinct Committeemen are elected in their neighborhoods to represent the Republican Party, and to make important decisions about what the party does. They vote on rules and resolutions, send delegates to the state convention, and if an elected official quits mid-term, it’s the “PC’s” who choose the replacement.

The establishment in Idaho is running a small army of lobbyists and government employees for these seats in a desperate attempt to maintain the status quo.

DON’T LET THE GOP BE BOUGHT BY SPECIAL INTERESTS!

Circulate this list far and wide…SHARE on Facebook, email to friends, print it and hand it out…

IMPORTANT NOTE: These endorsements are for CONTESTED RACES ONLY.

Pay special attention to the WRITE-IN candidates. Please make sure you write-in their names on the ballot if you happen to live in one of their precincts.

Our Primary Election on May 17th is expected to be low-turnout…that means these races will be close and every vote counts.

DON’T SURRENDER THE GOP TO THE ESTABLISHMENT!

(What precinct are you in? Check www.IdahoVotes.gov or ask at your polling place)

  • 1401 — Tamara S. Watson
  • 1402 — Greg Jones
  • 1406 — Maureen Hatfield
  • 1407 — Tracey L. Koellisch
  • 1408 — James Reynolds
  • 1409 — John Zarian
  • 1410 — Paula B. Davina
  • 1413 — Jeremy O. Evans
  • 1414 — David Tizekker
  • 1416 — Gary Bowman
  • 1417 — Julia R. Morgan
  • 1501 — William Zimmerman
  • 1503 — Joe Antoniello
  • 1504 — Cindy Seibert Ries
  • 1505 — Rod Beck
  • 1506 — James Inouye
  • 1507 — Sean Borzea
  • 1509 — Mary Ann Davis
  • 1510 — Redgie Bigham
  • 1512 — Carissa Cantwell
  • 1514 — Daniel J. Luker
  • 1515 — Helen D. Luker
  • 1602 — Ryan McDonald
  • 1603 — Joel Robinson
  • 1604 — Frank Gamma
  • 1605 — Marilyn E. Dent
  • 1606 — Rosann Wiltse
  • 1608 — Ryan T. Davidson
  • 1610 — Jim Silsby
  • 1611 — James M. Auld
  • 1612 — WRITE-IN: Blake Hopkins
  • 1613 — Robert Alan Mayer
  • 1615 — Candace L. Villarreal
  • 1701 — Bruce A. Whitehouse
  • 1702 — Wendi Claar
  • 1703 — T. Allen Hoover
  • 1704 — Robert Herrin III
  • 1706 — Reina Rodriguez
  • 1707 — WRITE-IN: Michael Gould
  • 1709 — Darrel Hansen
  • 1710 — Sherlyn Rose
  • 1711 — Mitch Jensen
  • 1712 — David DeHaas
  • 1713 — Chris A. Auth
  • 1801 — Steven Christensen
  • 1805 — Tom Jensen
  • 1807 — Jesse Armstrong
  • 1812 — Edward W. Dindinger
  • 1818 — Patricia Watkins
  • 1901 — Jacqueline Fox
  • 1902 — Ashley Guy
  • 1904 — Bruce Glasgow
  • 1907 — Hank Harris
  • 1912 — WRITE-IN: Lauren McConnell
  • 1913 — Cooper Kalisek
  • 1915 — Brock Frazier
  • 1916 — WRITE-IN: Scott L. Anderson
  • 1917 — Bonnie J. Krupp
  • 1918 — Vicki R. Keen
  • 1919 — John Magnan
  • 2001 — Mauren Belue
  • 2002 — Roger S. Twede
  • 2003 — Patrick Malloy
  • 2006 — Mark S. Johnson
  • 2009 — Kyle Key
  • 2011 — Colleen George
  • 2012 — William Holes
  • 2013 — Jason Styba
  • 2101 — William “Bill” Schuler
  • 2102 — Kelly E. Parkinson
  • 2103 — Bonnie R. Carter
  • 2104 — Justin Collins
  • 2105 — Megan R. Kiska
  • 2106 — Linda Gene White
  • 2107 — Jacob Barrett
  • 2109 — Vicky McIntyre
  • 2112 — Greg Gempler
  • 2113 — Gregory E. Ferch
  • 2114 — Sharon M. Ullman
  • 2115 — Alexander J. Hatfield
  • 2116 — Keith L. Miller
  • 2201 — Allen Woodside
  • 2205 — David Spangenberg
  • 2207 — John Vander Woude
  • 2208 — Hope M. Adams
  • 2212 — Bert McDowell
  • 2213 — WRITE-IN: Brian Merrell
  • 2214 — WRITE-IN: Mark Abercrombie
Don't use Facebook? More commenting options below (scroll down)