2018 Idaho Republican Primary Legislative Endorsements from the Gem State Patriot


District 1 Senator: Danielle Ahrens
District 1 House A: Heather Scott
District 1 House B: Sage Dixon (uncontested primary)

District 2 Senator: Steve Vick (uncontested primary)
District 2 House A: Vito Barbieri
District 2 House B: John Green

District 3 Senator: Don Cheatham (uncontested primary)
District 3 House A: Ron Mendive (uncontested primary)
District 3 House B: Kathy Sims

District 4 Senator: Mary Souza
District 4 House A: Jim Addis (uncontested primary)
District 4 House B: Roger Garlock

District 5 Senator: Dan Foreman
District 5 House A: Hari Heath
District 5 House B: Caroline Nilsson Troy (uncontested primary)

District 6 Senator: Dan G Johnson (uncontested primary)
District 6 House A: Thyra K. Stevenson (uncontested primary)
District 6 House B: Mike Kingsley (uncontested primary)

District 7 Senator: Carl Crabtree (uncontested primary)
District 7 House A: Pricilla Giddings
District 7 House B: Phil Hart

District 8 Senator: Maria Lawson
District 8 House A: Terry F. Gestrin (uncontested primary)
District 8 House B: Dorothy Moon (uncontested primary)

District 9 Senator: No endorsement (uncontested primary)
District 9 House A: Lorrie L. Richins
District 9 House B: Judy Boyle (uncontested primary)

District 10 Senator: Jim Rice (uncontested primary)
District 10 House A: No endorsement (uncontested primary)
District 10 House B: Greg Chaney (uncontested primary)

District 11 Senator: Zach Brooks
District 11 House A: Josh Gibbons
District 11 House B: Tammy Nichols

District 12 Senator: Todd Lakey (uncontested primary)
District 12 House A: No endorsement (uncontested primary)
District 12 House B: No endorsement (uncontested primary)

District 13 Senator: No endorsement (uncontested primary)
District 13 House A: No endorsement (uncontested primary)
District 13 House B: Lori Shewmaker

District 14 Senator: Todd Hatfield
District 14 House A: No endorsement (uncontested primary)
District 14 House B: Gayann DeMourdaunt (uncontested primary)

District 15 Senator: Sarah Clendenon
District 15 House A: No endorsement (uncontested primary)
District 15 House B: No endorsement (uncontested primary)

District 16, 17, 18, & 19 No endorsements

District 20 Senator: Mark Johnson
District 20 House A: Joe A. Palmer (uncontested primary)
District 20 House B: James Holtzclaw (uncontested primary)

District 21 Senator: Clifford R. “Cliff” Bayer (uncontested primary)
District 21 House A: Steven C Harris (uncontested primary)
District 21 House B: Thomas E. “Tom” Daily (uncontested primary)

District 22 Senator: Lori Den Hartog (uncontested primary)
District 22 House A: John Vander Woude (uncontested primary)
District 22 House B: Jason A. Monks

District 23 Senator: Mark Rhatigan
District 23 House A: Christy Zito
District 23 House B: No endorsement (uncontested primary)

District 24 Senator: Jay S Waters III
District 24 House A: No endorsement (uncontested primary)
District 24 House B: Rocky Ferrenburg

District 25 Senator: Terry Edwards
District 25 House A: Glenneda Zuideveld
District 25 House B: Lyle Johnstone

District 26 Senator: No endorsement (uncontested primary)
District 26 House A: No endorsement (uncontested primary)
District 26 House B: No endorsement (uncontested primary)

District 27 Senator: No endorsement (uncontested primary)
District 27 House A: No endorsement (uncontested primary)
District 27 House B: Kevin Williams

District 28 Senator: Alan B. Curtis
District 28 House A: No endorsement (uncontested primary)
District 28 House B: Dennis H Spencer

District 29 Senator: No endorsement (uncontested primary)
District 29 House A: No endorsement (uncontested primary)
District 29 House B: Kevin James Brown

District 30 Senator: Dean Mortimer (uncontested primary)
District 30 House A: Jeff Thompson
District 30 House B: Randy Neal

District 31 Senator: No endorsement (uncontested primary)
District 31 House A: No endorsement (uncontested primary)
District 31 House B: Julianne Young

District 32 Senator: No endorsement
District 32 House A: No endorsement (uncontested primary)
District 32 House B: Chad Christensen

District 33 Senator: Anthony “Tony” Potts
District 33 House A: Barbara Ehardt (uncontested primary)
District 33 House B: Bryan N. Zollinger (uncontested primary)

District 34 Senator: No endorsement (uncontested primary)
District 34 House A: Ron Nate
District 34 House B: Elaine King

District 35 Senator: Jud Miller
District 35 House A: Daniel H. Davis
District 35 House B: Karey Hanks

Join the Discussion